Jump to content

AKA

Member
  • Posts

    37
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About AKA

  • Birthday 07/21/1980

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

AKA's Achievements

Assignment Editor

Assignment Editor (1/8)

28

Reputation

  1. https://deadline.com/2018/08/cbs-plans-to-launch-local-streaming-portfolio-modeled-on-cbsn-1202438121/
  2. CNN isn’t under the jurisdiction of the FCC.
  3. I applaud NBC News for running, uncensored, Trump’s “shithole” quote during Peter Alexander’s piece at the top of the January 11th broadcast. But could the partisan FCC go after NBC affiliates for airing the segment if they wanted to? I hope not.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By using TVNewsTalk you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.